AUSTRALIAN OPEN
19th January to 1st February 2015.
SEEDWATCH - Mens Singles
Final Standings

1 - Roger Federer (SUI) - Eliminated semi finals
2 - Rafael Nadal (ESP) - Eliminated semi finals
3 - Novak Djokovic (SRB) - CHAMPION
4 - Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Eliminated round 4
5 - David Ferrer (ESP) - Eliminated quarters
6 - Andy Roddick (USA) - Eliminated round 3
7 - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) - Eliminated round 3
8 - Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Eliminated round 4
9 - Andy Murray (GBR) - Eliminated round 1
10 - David Nalbandian (ARG) - Eliminated round 3
11 - Tommy Robredo - Eliminated round 2
12 - James Blake (USA) - Eliminated quarters
13 - Tomas Berdych (CZE) - Eliminated round 4
14 - Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) - Eliminated quarters
15 - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - Eliminated round 3
16 - Carlos Moya (ESP) - Eliminated round 1
17 - Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) - Eliminated round 1
18 - Juan Ignatio Chela (ARG) - Eliminated round 1
19 - Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) - Eliminated round 4
20 - Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - Eliminated round 3
21 - Juan Monaco (ARG) - Eliminated round 3
22 - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) - Eliminated round 4
23 - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - Eliminated round 4
24 - Jarkko Niemenem (FIN) - Eliminated quarters
25 - Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Eliminated round 2
26 - Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) - Eliminated round 2
27 - Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Eliminated round 1
28 - Gilles Simon (FRA) - Eliminated round 3
29 - Philipp Kolschreiber (GER) - Eliminated round 4
30 - Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Eliminated round 1
31 - Igor Andreev (RUS) - Eliminated round 3
32 - Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) - Eliminated round 2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Runner up
SEEDWATCH - Womens Singles
Final Standings

1 - Justine Henin (BEL) - Eliminated quarters
2 - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) - Eliminated round 3
3 - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) - Eliminated semi finals
4 - Ana Ivanovic (SRB) - Runner up
5 - Maria Sharapova (RUS) - CHAMPION
6 - Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) - Eliminated round 3
7 - Serena Williams (USA) - Eliminated quarters
8 - Venus Williams (USA) - Eliminated quarters
9-Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) - Eliminated semi finals
10 - Marion Bartoli (FRA) - Eliminated round 1
11 - Elena Dementieva (RUS) - Eliminated round 4
12
- Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) - Eliminated round 4
13 - Tatiana Golovin (FRA) - Eliminated round 2
14 - Nadia Petrova (RUS) - Eliminated round 4
15 - Patty Schnyder (SUI) - Eliminated round 2
16 - Dinara Safina (RUS) - Eliminated round 1
17 - Shahar Peer (ISR) - Eliminated round 3
18 - Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) - Eliminated round 3
19 - Sybille Bammer (AUT) - Eliminated round 2
20 - Agnes Szavay (HUN) - Eliminated round 1
21 - Alona Bondarenko (UKR) - Eliminated round 2
22 - Lucie Safarova (CZE) - Eliminated round 2
23 - Vera Zvonareva (RUS) - Eliminated round 1
24 - Na Li (CHN) - Eliminated round 3
25 - Francesca Schiavone (ITA) - Eliminated round 3
26 - Victoria Azarenka (BLR) - Eliminated round 3
27 - Maria Kirilenko (RUS) - Through to quarters
28 - Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) - Eliminated round 3
29 - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)- Eliminated quarter
30 - Virginie Razzano (FRA) - Eliminated round 3
31 - Sania Mirza (IND) - Eliminated round 3
32 - Julia Vakulenko (UKR) - Eliminated round 1
DAILY SCOREBOARDS:

Day 1
Day 2
Photo Gallery - Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 5
Day 6
Day 7
Day 8
Day 9
Day 10
Day 11
Day 12
Day 13
Day 14