HARBOURSPORT
Sports Calendar - Upcoming Events
Note: All times shown are Sydney time (with daylight saving when applicable).
If any errors or omissions are on this sheet, please click here and advise
Day Date Start Finish     Venue
Wednesday 21 Jul 2010 7:30pm 2:30am 2nd Test Day 1 - Pakistan v Australia Headingley
1  
             
Thursday 22 Jul 2010 7:30pm 2:30am 2nd Test Day 2 - Pakistan v Australia Headingley
2  
             
Friday 23 Jul 2010 7:30pm 2:30am 2nd Test Day 3 - Pakistan v Australia Headingley
3 7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Canterbury v Parramatta Stadium Australia
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL St George-Illawarra v Gold Coast Jubilee Stadium
    7:40pm 10:15pm AFL St Kilda v Hawthorn Docklands
Saturday 24 Jul 2010 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Collingwood v Richmond MCG
4 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Geelong v Brisbane Kardinia Park
  5:30pm 7:30pm NRL Canberra v Cronulla Canberra Stadium
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL North Melbourne v Essendon Docklands
  7:30pm 2:30am 2nd Test Day 4 - Pakistan v Australia Headingley
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Melbourne v Penrith Melbourne Rectang.
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL North Queensland v Newcastle Townsville Stadium
  7:40pm 10:15pm AFL West Coast v Carlton Subiaco Oval
    8:00pm 10:00pm Rugby Australia v South Africa Lang Park
Sunday 25 Jul 2010 1:10pm 3:45pm AFL Western Bulldogs v Fremantle Docklands
5 2:00pm 4:00pm NRL South Sydney v NZ Warriors Stadium Australia
  2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Melbourne v Sydney MCG
  3:00pm 5:00pm NRL Manly-Warringah v Wests Tigers Central Coast Stadium
  4:40pm 7:15pm AFL Port Adelaide v Adelaide Football Park
    7:30pm 2:30am 2nd Test Day 5 - Pakistan v Australia Headingley
Monday 26 Jul 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm NRL Brisbane v Sydney Roosters Lang Park
6  
           
Tuesday 27 Jul 2010          
7  
           
Wednesday 28 Jul 2010          
8  
             
Thursday 29 Jul 2010          
9  
             
Friday 30 Jul 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Canterbury v South Sydney Stadium Australia
10 7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Penrith v North Queensland Penrith Stadium
    7:40pm 10:15pm AFL Essendon v St Kilda Docklands
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 31 Jul 2010 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Collingwood v Carlton MCG
11 2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL Western Suburbs v Pennant Hills Blacktown Olympic
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL East Coast v North Shore Bruce Purser Oval
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL Balmain v Wollongong Drummoyne Oval
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL St George v Campbelltown Olds Park
  3:10pm 5:45pm AFL Port Adelaide v Hawthorn Football Park
  4:10pm 6:40pm Syd AFL Sydney University v UNSW-ES Sydney Uni No 1
  5:30pm 7:30pm NRL Parramatta v Sydney Roosters Parramatta Stadium
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL Sydney v Geelong Stadium Australia
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL Brisbane v Melbourne Gabba
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Wests Tigers v Cronulla Leichhardt Oval
    8:00pm 10:00pm Rugby Australia v New Zealand Docklands
Sunday 01 Aug 2010 12:00pm 2:00pm NRL NZ Warriors v Gold Coast Mt Smart Stadium
12 1:10pm 3:45pm AFL Richmond v Adelaide MCG
  2:00pm 4:00pm NRL Melbourne v Canberra Melbourne Rectang.
  2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne Docklands
  3:00pm 5:00pm NRL Brisbane v St George-Illawarra Lang Park
    4:40pm 7:15pm AFL Fremantle v West Coast Subiaco Oval
Monday 02 Aug 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm NRL Newcastle v Manly-Warringah Newcastle ISC
13  
           
Tuesday 03 Aug 2010          
14  
           
Wednesday 04 Aug 2010          
15  
             
Thursday 05 Aug 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Central Coast M'ners Melbourne Rectang.
16  
             
Friday 06 Aug 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm NRL North Queensland v Brisbane Townsville Stadium
17 7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Gold Coast v Parramatta Robina Stadium
  7:40pm 10:15pm AFL Essendon v Carlton MCG
  8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets Hindmarsh Stadium
    10:00pm 12:00am A-League Perth Glory v North Queensland Fury Perth Oval
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 07 Aug 2010 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL North Melbourne v Fremantle Docklands
18 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Sydney v Hawthorn SCG
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL Campbelltown v East Coast Monarch Oval
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL Wollongong v Sydney University North Dalton Oval
  2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL UNSW-ES v St George Village Green
  5:30pm 7:30pm Rugby New Zealand v Australia Christchurch, NZL
  5:30pm 7:30pm NRL Manly-Warringah v Melbourne Brookvale Oval
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL Geelong v Collingwood MCG
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL South Sydney v Wests Tigers Stadium Australia
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Cronulla v NZ Warriors Shark Park
  7:40pm 10:15pm AFL West Coast v Brisbane Subiaco Oval
    8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory Sydney Foot. Stad
Sunday 08 Aug 2010 1:10pm 3:45pm AFL St Kilda v Port Adelaide Docklands
19 2:00pm 4:00pm NRL Newcastle v Canterbury Newcastle ISC
  2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Melbourne v Richmond MCG
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL Pennant Hills v Balmain Ern Holmes Oval
  2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL North Shore v Western Suburbs Blacktown Olympic
  3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Brisbane Roar Robina Stadium
  3:00pm 5:00pm NRL Sydney Roosters v St George-Illawarra SCG
    4:40pm 7:15pm AFL Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Football Park
Monday 09 Aug 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm NRL Canberra v Penrith Canberra Stadium
20  
           
Tuesday 10 Aug 2010          
21  
           
Wednesday 11 Aug 2010          
22  
             
Thursday 12 Aug 2010          
23  
             
Friday 13 Aug 2010 5:30pm 7:30pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Gold Coast Utd Wellington Stadium
24 7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Brisbane v Parramatta Lang Park
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Cronulla v Sydney Roosters Shark Park
  7:40pm 10:15pm AFL Essendon v Collingwood MCG
    8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Heart Newcastle ISC
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 14 Aug 2010 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Carlton v Richmond MCG
25 2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL North Shore v Pennant Hills Gore Hill Oval
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL Western Suburbs v UNSW-ES Henson Park
  3:10pm 5:45pm AFL Fremantle v Sydney Subiaco Oval
  4:10pm 6:40pm Syd AFL Sydney University v Campbelltown Sydney Uni No 1
  5:15pm 7:15pm A-League North Queensland Fury v Sydney FC Townsville Stadium
  5:30pm 7:30pm NRL Gold Coast v North Queensland Robina Stadium
  6:10pm 8:40pm Syd AFL East Coast v Wollongong Bruce Purser Oval
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL Western Bulldogs v Geelong Docklands
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory Melbourne Rectang.
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Canterbury v Canberra Stadium Australia
  7:40pm 10:15pm AFL Port Adelaide v West Coast Football Park
Sunday 15 Aug 2010 1:10pm 3:45pm AFL Brisbane v Adelaide Gabba
26 12:00pm 2:00pm NRL NZ Warriors v Newcastle Mt Smart Stadium
  2:00pm 4:00pm NRL Melbourne v South Sydney Melbourne Rectang.
  2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Hawthorn v Melbourne MCG
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL Balmain v St George Blacktown Olympic
  3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Adelaide Utd Central Coast Stadium
  3:00pm 5:00pm NRL Wests Tigers v Penrith Campbelltown SG
    4:40pm 7:15pm AFL North Melbourne v St Kilda Docklands
Monday 16 Aug 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm NRL St George-Illawarra v Manly-Warringah Wollongong Stadium
27  
           
Tuesday 17 Aug 2010          
28  
           
Wednesday 18 Aug 2010          
29  
             
Thursday 19 Aug 2010          
30  
             
Friday 20 Aug 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Newcastle v Brisbane Newcastle ISC
31 7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Penrith v South Sydney Penrith Stadium
  7:40pm 10:15pm AFL Geelong v Carlton Docklands
    8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Melbourne Heart Hindmarsh Stadium
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 21 Aug 2010 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL St Kilda v Richmond Docklands
32 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Hawthorn v Fremantle York Park, Tas
  2:10pm 4:40pm Syd AFL St George v Sydney University Olds Park
  2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL Pennant Hills v East Coast Ern Holmes Oval
  2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL UNSW-ES v Balmain Village Green
  5:15pm 7:15pm A-League Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets Perth Oval
  5:30pm 7:30pm NRL Manly-Warringah v NZ Warriors Brookvale Oval
  6:10pm 8:40pm Syd AFL Campbelltown v North Shore Blacktown Olympic
  6:10pm 8:40pm Syd AFL Wollongong v Western Suburbs North Dalton Oval
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL Collingwood v Adelaide MCG
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL Sydney v Western Bulldogs SCG
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Sydney FC Lang Park
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL North Queensland v Canterbury Townsville Stadium
  7:30pm 9:30pm NRL Melbourne v Cronulla Melbourne Rectang.
Sunday 22 Aug 2010 1:00pm 3:00pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Wellington Stadium
33 1:10pm 3:45pm AFL Port Adelaide v Melbourne Football Park
  2:00pm 4:00pm NRL Canberra v St George-Illawarra Canberra Stadium
  2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Essendon v Brisbane Docklands
  3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v North Qld Fury Melbourne Rectang.
  3:00pm 5:00pm NRL Parramatta v Wests Tigers Parramatta Stadium
    4:40pm 7:15pm AFL West Coast v North Melbourne Subiaco Oval
Monday 23 Aug 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm NRL Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Sydney Foot. Stad
34  
           
Tuesday 24 Aug 2010          
35  
           
Wednesday 25 Aug 2010          
36  
             
Thursday 26 Aug 2010          
37  
             
Friday 27 Aug 2010 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Wellington P'nix Lang Park
38 8:40pm 11:15pm AFL Fremantle v Carlton Subiaco Oval
    NRL Canterbury v Penrith Stadium Australia
    NRL Newcastle v St George-Illawarra Newcastle ISC
    NRL South Sydney v Parramatta Stadium Australia
    NRL Canberra v North Queensland Canberra Stadium
    NRL Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sydney Foot. Stad
    NRL Cronulla v Gold Coast Shark Park
    NRL NZ Warriors v Brisbane Mt Smart Stadium
      NRL Wests Tigers v Melbourne Sydney Foot. Stad
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 28 Aug 2010 1:10pm 3:45pm AFL Geelong v West Coast Kardinia Park
39 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Hawthorn v Collingwood MCG
  2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL Qualifying Final Blacktown Olympic
  4:10pm 6:45pm AFL Adelaide v St Kilda Football Park
  5:15pm 7:15pm A-League North Queensland Fury v Adelaide Utd Townsville Stadium
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL Western Bulldogs v Essendon Docklands
  7:10pm 9:45pm AFL Brisbane v Sydney Gabba
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Sydney FC v Central Coast Mariners Sydney Foot. Stad
  11:00pm 1:00am Rugby South Africa v Australia Pretoria, RSA
Sunday 29 Aug 2010 2:10pm 4:45pm AFL Richmond v Port Adelaide Docklands
40 2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL Elimination Final Blacktown Olympic
  3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Melbourne Victory Robina Stadium
  4:40pm 7:15pm AFL Melbourne v North Melbourne MCG
    5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Perth Glory Melbourne Rectang.
Monday 30 Aug 2010          
41  
           
Tuesday 31 Aug 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 1 Flushing Meadow
42  
           
Wednesday 01 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 1 Flushing Meadow
43  
             
Thursday 02 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 1 Flushing Meadow
44  
             
Friday 03 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 2 Flushing Meadow
45 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Central Cst M'ners v Melb Victory Central Coast Stadium
    Qualifying Final  
    NRL Brisbane v Canberra Lang Park
    NRL North Queensland v Sydney Roosters Townsville Stadium
    NRL St George-Illawarra v South Sydney Wollongong Stadium
    NRL Parramatta v NZ Warriors Parramatta Stadium
    NRL Penrith v Cronulla Penrith Stadium
    NRL Manly-Warringah v Canterbury Brookvale Oval
    NRL Melbourne v Newcastle Melbourne Rectang.
      NRL Gold Coast v Wests Tigers Robina Stadium
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 04 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 2 Flushing Meadow
46 2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL Second Semi Final Blacktown Olympic
  5:15pm 7:15pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Nth Queens. Fury Melbourne Rectang.
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Sydney FC v Adelaide United Sydney Foot. Stadium
    Elimination Final  
    Elimination Final  
  11:00pm 1:00am Rugby South Africa v Australia Bloemfontein, RSA
Sunday 05 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 3 Flushing Meadow
47 2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL First Semi Final Blacktown Olympic
  3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Brisbane Roar Newcastle ISC
  5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix Perth Oval
          Qualifying Final  
Monday 06 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 3 Flushing Meadow
48  
           
Tuesday 07 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 4 Flushing Meadow
49  
           
Wednesday 08 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Round 4 Flushing Meadow
50  
             
Thursday 09 Sep 2010 1:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Womens Quarter Finals Flushing Meadow
51  
             
Friday 10 Sep 2010 4:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Mens Quarter Finals Flushing Meadow
52 7:45pm 9:45pm NRL Qualifying Final - 4th v 5th  
  8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Central Cst M'ners v Melbourne Heart Central Coast Stadium
      AFL Semi Final  
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 11 Sep 2010 4:00am 12:00pm Tennis US Open - Womens Semi Finals Flushing Meadow
53 5:15pm 7:15pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Sydney FC Wellington Stadium
  6:30pm 8:30pm NRL Qualifying Final - 3rd v 6th  
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets Hindmarsh Stadium
  8:00pm 10:00pm Rugby Australia v New Zealand Stadium Australia
  8:30pm 10:30pm NRL Qualifying Final - 2nd v 7th  
      AFL Semi Final  
Sunday 12 Sep 2010 1:00am 6:00am Tennis US Open - Mens Semi Finals Flushing Meadow
54 7:00am 9:00am Tennis US Open - Womens Final Flushing Meadow
  2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL Preliminary Final Blacktown Olympic
  3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar Melbourne Rectang.
  3:45pm 5:45pm NRL Qualifying Final - 1st v 8th  
    5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Perth Glory v Gold Coast United Perth Oval
Monday 13 Sep 2010 7:00am 10:00am Tennis US Open - Mens Final Flushing Meadow
55  
           
Tuesday 14 Sep 2010          
56  
           
Wednesday 15 Sep 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Wellington P'nix Melbourne Rectang.
57  
             
Thursday 16 Sep 2010          
58  
             
Friday 17 Sep 2010 7:45pm 9:45pm NRL 1st Semi Final  
59 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets Newcastle ISC
      AFL Preliminary Final  
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 18 Sep 2010 2:30pm 5:00pm Syd AFL GRAND FINAL Blacktown Olympic
60 5:15pm 7:15pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Melb Victory Townsville Stadium
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United Lang Park
  7:45pm 9:45pm NRL 2nd Semi Final  
      AFL Preliminary Final  
Sunday 19 Sep 2010 3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Wellington P'nix Melbourne Rectang.
61 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Central Cst M'ners Robina Stadium
             
Monday 20 Sep 2010          
62  
           
Tuesday 21 Sep 2010          
63  
           
Wednesday 22 Sep 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Gold Coast United v Newcastle Jets Robina Stadium
64  
             
Thursday 23 Sep 2010          
65  
             
Friday 24 Sep 2010 5:30pm 7:30pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Nth Qld Fury Wellington Stadium
66 7:45pm 9:45pm NRL 1st Preliminary Final  
  8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Perth Glory Hindmarsh Stadium
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 25 Sep 2010 2:30pm 5:10pm AFL GRAND FINAL MCG
67 5:15pm 7:15pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Heart Lang Park
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory Newcastle ISC
  7:45pm 9:45pm NRL 2nd Preliminary Final  
Sunday 26 Sep 2010 3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Gold Coast United Sydney Foot. Stad
68  
             
Monday 27 Sep 2010          
69  
           
Tuesday 28 Sep 2010          
70  
           
Wednesday 29 Sep 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Sydney FC v North Queensland Fury Sydney Foot. Stad
71  
             
Thursday 30 Sep 2010          
72  
             
Friday 01 Oct 2010 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Wellington P'nix Robina Stadium
73  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 02 Oct 2010 1:30pm 8:30pm 1st Test Day 1 - India v Australia Mohali, IND
74 5:15pm 7:15pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Nth Qld Fury Central Coast Stadium
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Melbourne Victory Melbourne Rectang.
Sunday 03 Oct 2010 2:30pm 9:30pm 1st Test Day 2 - India v Australia Mohali, IND
75 5:00pm 9:00pm   Commonwealth Games Opening C'ny New Delhi, IND
  5:15pm 7:15pm NRL GRAND FINAL Stadium Australia
Daylight Saving starts 8:30pm 10:30pm A-League Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar Perth Oval
Monday 04 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
76 2:30pm 9:30pm 1st Test Day 3 - India v Australia Mohali, IND
Labour Day (NSW) 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Adelaide United Sydney Foot. Stad
Tuesday 05 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
77 2:30pm 9:30pm 1st Test Day 4 - India v Australia Mohali, IND
           
Wednesday 06 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
78 2:30pm 9:30pm 1st Test Day 5 - India v Australia Mohali, IND
             
Thursday 07 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
79  
             
Friday 08 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
80  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 09 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
81  
           
Sunday 10 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
82 2:30pm 9:30pm 2nd Test Day 1 - India v Australia Bangalore, IND
             
Monday 11 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
83 2:30pm 9:30pm 2nd Test Day 2 - India v Australia Bangalore, IND
           
Tuesday 12 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
84 2:30pm 9:30pm 2nd Test Day 3 - India v Australia Bangalore, IND
           
Wednesday 13 Oct 2010 11:00am 2:00am   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
85 2:30pm 9:30pm 2nd Test Day 4 - India v Australia Bangalore, IND
             
Thursday 14 Oct 2010 11:00am 5:00pm   Commonwealth Games New Delhi, IND
86 2:30pm 9:30pm 2nd Test Day 5 - India v Australia Bangalore, IND
    5:00pm 9:00pm   Comm Games - Closing Ceremony New Delhi, IND
Friday 15 Oct 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm NBL Wollongong Hawks v Gold Coast Blaze Wollongong Ent Cent
87 8:00pm 10:00pm NBL Melbourne Tigers v Sydney Kings State Net & Hockey
  8:30pm 10:30pm A-League North Queensland Fury v Perth Glory Townsville Stadium
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 16 Oct 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC Docklands
88 8:00pm 10:00pm NBL Sydney Kings v NZ Breakers Sydney Ent Centre
  8:30pm 10:30pm NBL Townsville Crocodiles v Cairns Taipans Townsville Ent Centre
  9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Newcastle Jets Lang Park
Sunday 17 Oct 2010 3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Melb Heart Wellington Stadium
89 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Adelaide United Robina Stadium
    5:00pm 7:00pm NBL Adelaide 36ers v Perth Wildcats Adelaide Dome
Monday 18 Oct 2010          
90  
           
Tuesday 19 Oct 2010 2:30pm 10:00pm One-Day India v Australia Kochi, IND
91  
           
Wednesday 20 Oct 2010 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Central Coast M'ners Lang Park
92  
             
Thursday 21 Oct 2010 5:30pm 7:30pm NBL NZ Breakers v Perth Wildcats Nth Harbour Events
93  
             
Friday 22 Oct 2010 2:30pm 10:00pm One-Day India v Australia Goa, IND
94 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Wellington P'nix Hindmarsh Stadium
  8:00pm 10:00pm NBL Wollongong Hawks v T'ville Crocodiles Wollongong Ent Cent
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 23 Oct 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Gold Coast United Melbourne Rectang.
95 8:30pm 10:30pm NBL Cairns Taipans v Adelaide 36ers Cairns Convention
  9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory Lang Park
Sunday 24 Oct 2010 2:30pm 10:00pm One-Day India v Australia Vishakapatnam, IND
96 6:00pm 8:00pm NBL Gold Coast Blaze v Townsville Crocs Gold Coast Convention
  6:00pm 8:00pm NBL Melbourne Tigers v Perth Wildcats State Net & Hockey
    7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Perth Glory v Sydney FC Perth Oval
Monday 25 Oct 2010          
97  
           
Tuesday 26 Oct 2010          
98  
           
Wednesday 27 Oct 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Nth Queensland Fury Newcastle ISC
99  
             
Thursday 28 Oct 2010 5:30pm 7:30pm NBL NZ Breakers v Melbourne Tigers Nth Harbour Events
100  
             
Friday 29 Oct 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Adelaide Utd Docklands
101 8:00pm 10:00pm NBL Gold Coast Blaze v Cairns Taipans Gold Coast Convention
  10:00pm 12:00am NBL Perth Wildcats v Wollongong Hawks Perth Indoor Stadium
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 30 Oct 2010 3:45pm 5:45pm A-League Central Coast M'ners v Perth Glory Sydney Foot. Stadium
102 6:00pm 8:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar Sydney Foot. Stadium
  8:30pm 10:30pm NBL Townsville Crocodiles v Sydney Kings Townsville Ent Cent
Sunday 31 Oct 2010 3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Heart Newcastle ISC
103 5:00pm 7:00pm NBL Adelaide 36ers v Wollongong Hawks Adelaide Dome
  6:00pm 8:00pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Gold Cst Utd Townsville Stadium
    8:30pm 11:30pm 20-20 Australia v Sri Lanka WACA
Monday 01 Nov 2010          
104  
           
Tuesday 02 Nov 2010          
105  
Melbourne Cup (Vic)          
Wednesday 03 Nov 2010 2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v Sri Lanka MCG
106 5:30pm 7:30pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar Wellington Stadium
    10:00pm 12:00am A-League Perth Glory v Melbourne Heart Perth Oval
Thursday 04 Nov 2010          
107  
             
Friday 05 Nov 2010 2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v Sri Lanka SCG
108 8:00pm 10:00pm NBL Townsville Crocodiles v Perth Wildcats Townsville Ent Cent
  8:30pm 10:30pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v CC Mariners Townsville Stadium
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 06 Nov 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Gold Coast Utd Docklands
109 8:00pm 10:00pm NBL Adelaide 36ers v Sydney Kings Adelaide Dome
  8:30pm 10:30pm NBL Gold Coast Blaze v NZ Breakers Gold Coast Convention
  8:30pm 10:30pm NBL Cairns Taipans v Perth Wildcats Cairns Convention
  9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United Lang Park
Sunday 07 Nov 2010 2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v Sri Lanka Gabba
110 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets Sydney Foot. Stadium
  6:00pm 8:00pm NBL Melbourne Tigers v Woll'gong Hawks State Net & Hockey
    7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix Perth Oval
Monday 08 Nov 2010          
111  
           
Tuesday 09 Nov 2010          
112  
           
Wednesday 10 Nov 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Perth Glory Hindmarsh Stadium
113 9:00pm 11:00pm A-League North Queensland Fury v Melb Heart Townsville Stadium
             
Thursday 11 Nov 2010          
114  
             
Friday 12 Nov 2010 8:30pm 10:30pm A-League Gold Coast United v Sydney FC Robina Stadium
115 8:30pm 10:30pm NBL Adelaide 36ers v NZ Breakers Adelaide Dome
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 13 Nov 2010 5:30pm 7:30pm A-League Wellington P'nix v Cent Cst Mariners Wellington Stadium
116 7:45pm 9:45pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Adelaide United Newcastle ISC
  8:00pm 10:00pm NBL Sydney Kings v T'ville Crocodiles Sydney Ent Centre
  8:30pm 10:30pm NBL Cairns Taipans v Gold Coast Blaze Cairns Convention
Sunday 14 Nov 2010 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Brisbane Roar Melbourne Rectang.
117 6:00pm 8:00pm NBL Wollongong Hawks v Melb Tigers Wollongong Ent Cent
  7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory Perth Oval
    7:00pm 9:00pm NBL Perth Wildcats v NZ Breakers Perth Indoor Stadium
Monday 15 Nov 2010          
118  
           
Tuesday 16 Nov 2010          
119  
           
Wednesday 17 Nov 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Brisbane Roar Newcastle ISC
120  
             
Thursday 18 Nov 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Cent Cst Mariners Melbourne Rectang.
121  
             
Friday 19 Nov 2010 5:00pm 7:00pm NBL NZ Breakers v Wollongong Hawks North Harbour Events
122 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Adelaide United Melbourne Rectang.
  8:00pm 10:00pm NBL Melbourne Tigers v Perth Wildcats State Net & Hockey
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 20 Nov 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Wellington P'nix Newcastle ISC
123 8:30pm 10:30pm NBL Cairns Taipans v Adelaide 36ers Cairns Convention
  9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Nth Queensland Fury Lang Park
Sunday 21 Nov 2010 3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Perth Glory Sydney Foot. Stadium
124 4:00pm 6:00pm NBL Townsville Crocodiles v Adelaide 36ers T'ville Ent Centre
  5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Gold Cst Utd Central Coast Stadium
    6:00pm 8:00pm NBL Gold Coast Blaze v Melbourne Tigers Gold Coast Convention
Monday 22 Nov 2010          
125  
           
Tuesday 23 Nov 2010          
126  
           
Wednesday 24 Nov 2010 5:30pm 7:30pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Melb. Heart Wellington Stadium
127 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Central Coast M'ners v Brisbane Roar Central Coast Stadium
             
Thursday 25 Nov 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 1st Test Day 1 - Australia v England Gabba
128  
             
Friday 26 Nov 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 1st Test Day 2 - Australia v England Gabba
129 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Gold Coast United Hindmarsh Stadium
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 27 Nov 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 1st Test Day 3 - Australia v England Gabba
130 4:00pm 6:00pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Melb. Victory Wellington Stadium
  6:00pm 8:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Cent. Coast Mariners Newcastle ISC
  8:15pm 10:15pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Sydney FC Melbourne Rectang.
Sunday 28 Nov 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 1st Test Day 4 - Australia v England Gabba
131 6:00pm 8:00pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Perth Glory Townsville Stadium
             
Monday 29 Nov 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 1st Test Day 5 - Australia v England Gabba
132  
           
Tuesday 30 Nov 2010          
133  
           
Wednesday 01 Dec 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix Sydney Foot. Stadium
134 9:00pm 11:00pm A-League Gold Coast Utd v North Qld Fury Robina Stadium
             
Thursday 02 Dec 2010          
135  
             
Friday 03 Dec 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 2nd Test Day 1 - Australia v England Adelaide Oval
136 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar Melbourne Rectang.
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 04 Dec 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 2nd Test Day 2 - Australia v England Adelaide Oval
137 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC Central Coast Stadium
  9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Newcastle Jets Townsville Stadium
Sunday 05 Dec 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 2nd Test Day 3 - Australia v England Adelaide Oval
138 3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide Utd Wellington Stadium
    5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Melbourne Heart Robina Stadium
Monday 06 Dec 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 2nd Test Day 4 - Australia v England Adelaide Oval
139  
           
Tuesday 07 Dec 2010 11:00am 6:00pm 2nd Test Day 5 - Australia v England Adelaide Oval
140  
           
Wednesday 08 Dec 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Newcastle Jets Melbourne Rectang.
141 9:00pm 11:00pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory Lang Park
             
Thursday 09 Dec 2010          
142  
             
Friday 10 Dec 2010 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Nth Queensland Fury Hindmarsh Stadium
143  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 11 Dec 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Melbourne Victory Melbourne Rectang.
144 9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Gold Coast United v Wellington P'nix Robina Stadium
           
Sunday 12 Dec 2010 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar Sydney Foot. Stadium
145 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners Perth Oval
             
Monday 13 Dec 2010          
146  
           
Tuesday 14 Dec 2010          
147  
           
Wednesday 15 Dec 2010 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Gold Coast United Newcastle ISC
148 9:00pm 11:00pm A-League North Queensland Fury v Sydney FC Townsville Stadium
             
Thursday 16 Dec 2010 1:30pm 8:30pm 3rd Test Day 1 - Australia v England WACA
149  
             
Friday 17 Dec 2010 1:30pm 8:30pm 3rd Test Day 2 - Australia v England WACA
150 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Melbourne Heart Hindmarsh Stadium
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 18 Dec 2010 1:30pm 8:30pm 3rd Test Day 3 - Australia v England WACA
151 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Newcastle Jets Christchurch
  7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory Melbourne Rectang.
  9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Brisbane Roar Townsville Stadium
Sunday 19 Dec 2010 1:30pm 8:30pm 3rd Test Day 4 - Australia v England WACA
152 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Central Cst M'ners Robina Stadium
             
Monday 20 Dec 2010 1:30pm 8:30pm 3rd Test Day 5 - Australia v England WACA
153  
           
Tuesday 21 Dec 2010          
154  
           
Wednesday 22 Dec 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Central Coast M'ners v Nth Qld Fury Central Coast Stadium
155 10:00pm 12:00am A-League Perth Glory v Adelaide United Perth Oval
             
Thursday 23 Dec 2010 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Sydney FC v Melbourne Heart Sydney Foot. Stadium
156  
             
Friday 24 Dec 2010          
157  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 25 Dec 2010          
158  
Christmas Day          
Sunday 26 Dec 2010 10:30am 5:30pm 4th Test Day 1 - Australia v England MCG
159 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Adelaide Utd Central Coast Stadium
Boxing Day 7:15pm 9:15pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Gold Coast United Lang Park
Monday 27 Dec 2010 10:30am 5:30pm 4th Test Day 2 - Australia v England MCG
160 6:00pm 8:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets Melbourne Rectang.
  8:15pm 10:15pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Well Phoenix Townsville Stadium
Tuesday 28 Dec 2010 10:30am 5:30pm 4th Test Day 3 - Australia v England MCG
161  
           
Wednesday 29 Dec 2010 10:30am 5:30pm 4th Test Day 4 - Australia v England MCG
162 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Sydney FC Hindmarsh Stadium
             
Thursday 30 Dec 2010 10:30am 5:30pm 4th Test Day 5 - Australia v England MCG
163 8:30pm 11:30pm 20-20 Western Australia v Tasmania WACA
             
Friday 31 Dec 2010 6:00pm 8:00pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Melb Victory Central Coast Stadium
164  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 01 Jan 2011          
165  
New Year's Day          
Sunday 02 Jan 2011 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Nth Queensland Fury Melbourne Rectang.
166 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar Hindmarsh Stadium
  7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 Victoria v Queensland MCG
Monday 03 Jan 2011 10:30am 5:30pm 5th Test Day 1 - Australia v England SCG
167 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC Newcastle ISC
  7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Perth Glory Robina Stadium
Tuesday 04 Jan 2011 10:30am 5:30pm 5th Test Day 2 - Australia v England SCG
168 7:30pm 10:30pm 20-20 South Australia v New South Wales Adelaide Oval
           
Wednesday 05 Jan 2011 10:30am 5:30pm 5th Test Day 3 - Australia v England SCG
169 5:30pm 7:30pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Melb Victory Wellington Stadium
             
Thursday 06 Jan 2011 10:30am 5:30pm 5th Test Day 4 - Australia v England SCG
170  
             
Friday 07 Jan 2011 10:30am 5:30pm 5th Test Day 5 - Australia v England SCG
171 8:00pm 11:00pm 20-20 Queensland v Tasmania Gabba
  8:30pm 10:30pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Perth Glory Lang Park
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 08 Jan 2011 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup A - Qatar v Uzbekistan Khalifa, QAT
172 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Gold Coast United Sydney Foot. Stadium
  7:30pm 10:30pm 20-20 South Australia v Victoria Adelaide Oval
  9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Newcastle Jets Townsville Stadium
Sunday 09 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup A - Kuwait v China Al-Gharafa, QAT
173 3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United Docklands
  5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Well'ton P'nix Central Coast Stadium
    7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 New South Wales v Western Australia Stadium Australia
Monday 10 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup B - Japan v Jordan Qatar SC, QAT
174 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup B - Saudi Arabia v Syria Ahmed Bin Ali, QAT
           
Tuesday 11 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup C - Australia v India Al-Saad, QAT
175 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup C - Korea Republic v Bahrain Al-Gharafa, QAT
  7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 Tasmania v Victoria Bellerive Oval
Wednesday 12 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup D - Korea DPR v United Arab Emirates Qatar SC, QAT
176 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup D - Iraq v Iran Ahmed Bin Ali, QAT
  7:30pm 10:30pm 20-20 Australia v England Adelaide Oval
    7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar Central Coast Stadium
Thursday 13 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup A - Uzbekistan v Kuwait Al-Gharafa, QAT
177 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup A - Qatar v China Khalifa, QAT
    8:30pm 11:30pm 20-20 Western Australia v South Australia WACA
Friday 14 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup B - Jordan v Saudi Arabia Ahmed Bin Ali, QAT
178 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup B - Syria v Japan Qatar SC, QAT
  7:30pm 10:30pm 20-20 Australia v England MCG
    8:30pm 10:30pm A-League Gold Coast Utd v Nth Queensland Fury Robina Stadium
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 15 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup C - Bahrain v India Al-Saad, QAT
179 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup C - Australia v Korea Republic Al-Gharafa, QAT
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory Sydney Foot. Stadium
  8:00pm 11:00pm 20-20 Queensland v New South Wales Gabba
  9:45pm 11:45pm A-League Perth Glory v Melbourne Heart Perth Oval
Sunday 16 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup D - Iran v Korea DPR Qatar SC, QAT
180 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup D - United Arab Emirates v Iraq Ahmed Bin Ali, QAT
  2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v England MCG
  5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Central Cst Mariners Newcastle ISC
    7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Wellington P'nix Lang Park
Monday 17 Jan 2011 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup A - Qatar v Kuwait Khalifa, QAT
181 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup A - China v Uzbekistan Al-Gharafa, QAT
  11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Round 1 Melbourne Park
Tuesday 18 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup B - Saudi Arabia v Japan Ahmed Bin Ali, QAT
182 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup B - Jordan v Syria Qatar SC, QAT
  11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Round 1 Melbourne Park
    8:30pm 11:30pm 20-20 Western Australia v Victoria WACA
Wednesday 19 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup C - Australia v Bahrain Al-Saad, QAT
183 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup C - Korea Republic v India Al-Gharafa, QAT
  11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Round 2 Melbourne Park
  7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 New South Wales v Tasmania Stadium Australia
  8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Gold Coast United Melbourne Rectang.
    10:00pm 12:00am A-League Perth Glory v Central Coast Mariners Perth Oval
Thursday 20 Jan 2011 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup D - Iraq v Korea DPR Ahmed Bin Ali, QAT
184 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup D - Iran v United Arab Emirates Qatar SC, QAT
  11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Round 2 Melbourne Park
    7:30pm 10:30pm 20-20 South Australia v Queensland Adelaide Oval
Friday 21 Jan 2011 11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Round 3 Melbourne Park
185 2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v England Bellerive Oval
  8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v North Qld Fury Hindmarsh Stadium
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 22 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup Quarter Final Al-Gharafa, QAT
186 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup Quarter Final Khalifa, QAT
  11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Round 3 Melbourne Park
  7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Melbourne Heart Docklands
  7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 Victoria v New South Wales MCG
    9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Gold Coast United v Newcastle Jets Robina Stadium
Sunday 23 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup Quarter Final Jassim BH, QAT
187 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup Quarter Final Qatar SC, QAT
  11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Round 4 Melbourne Park
  2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v England SCG
  3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Perth Glory Wellington Stadium
    5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC Central Coast Stadium
Monday 24 Jan 2011 11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Round 4 Melbourne Park
188 7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 Tasmania v South Australia Bellerive Oval
           
Tuesday 25 Jan 2011 11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Quarter Finals Melbourne Park
189 8:00pm 11:00pm 20-20 Queensland v Western Australia Gabba
           
Wednesday 26 Jan 2011 12:15am 2:15am Asia Cup Semi Final Al-Gharafa, QAT
190 3:15am 5:15am Asia Cup Semi Final Khalifa, QAT
Australia Day 11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Quarter Finals Melbourne Park
  2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v England Adelaide Oval
    8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Melb. Victory Townsville Stadium
Thursday 27 Jan 2011 11:00am 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Semi Finals Melbourne Park
191 7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 Tasmania v Western Australia Bellerive Oval
             
Friday 28 Jan 2011 3:00pm 11:00pm Tennis Australian Open - Semi Finals Melbourne Park
192 7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 Victoria v South Australia MCG
  8:30pm 10:30pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Heart Lang Park
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 29 Jan 2011 2:00am 4:00am Asia Cup Third Place Playoff Jassim B-Hamad, QAT
193 7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 New South Wales v Queensland Stadium Australia
  7:30pm 9:30pm Tennis Australian Open - Womens Final Melbourne Park
  7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Adelaide United v CC Mariners Hindmarsh Stadium
  9:45pm 11:45pm A-League Perth Glory v Sydney FC Perth Oval
Sunday 30 Jan 2011 2:00am 4:00am Asia Cup Final Khalifa, QAT
194 2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v England Gabba
  3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v Newcastle Jets Wellington Stadium
  4:00pm 9:30pm Tennis Australian Open - Mens Final Melbourne Park
    5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Gold Coast United Melbourne Rectang.
Monday 31 Jan 2011          
195  
           
Tuesday 01 Feb 2011 7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 Preliminary Final  
196  
           
Wednesday 02 Feb 2011 2:15pm 9:30pm 1 Day Australia v England SCG
197 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets Melbourne Rectang.
  9:00pm 11:00pm A-League Gold Coast United v Adelaide United Robina Stadium
Thursday 03 Feb 2011          
198  
             
Friday 04 Feb 2011 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Melbourne Heart v Central Cst Mariners Melbourne Rectang.
199  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 05 Feb 2011 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Wellington Phoenix Hindmarsh Stadium
200 7:00pm 10:00pm 20-20 Final  
  9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Nth Queensland Fury v Brisbane Roar Townsville Stadium
Sunday 06 Feb 2011 3:30pm 10:45pm 1 Day Australia v England WACA
201 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC Newcastle ISC
  7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Perth Glory v Gold Coast United Perth Oval
Monday 07 Feb 2011          
202  
           
Tuesday 08 Feb 2011          
203  
           
Wednesday 09 Feb 2011 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Sydney FC v Wellington Phoenix Sydney Foot. Stadium
204  
           
Thursday 10 Feb 2011 7:30pm 9:30pm A-League Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory Newcastle ISC
205  
             
Friday 11 Feb 2011 8:00pm 10:00pm A-League Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory Adelaide Oval
206  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 12 Feb 2011 7:00pm 9:00pm A-League Melboune Heart v Sydney FC Melbourne Rectang.
207 9:15pm 11:15pm A-League Brisbane Roar v Gold Coast United Lang Park
           
Sunday 13 Feb 2011 3:00pm 5:00pm A-League Wellington Phoenix v North Qld Fury Wellington Stadium
208 5:00pm 7:00pm A-League Central Coast M'ners v Newcastle Jets Central Coast Stadium
           
Monday 14 Feb 2011          
209  
           
Tuesday 15 Feb 2011          
210  
           
Wednesday 16 Feb 2011          
211  
           
Thursday 17 Feb 2011          
212  
             
Friday 18 Feb 2011     A-League Elimination Final  
213  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 19 Feb 2011     A-League Major Semi Final - 1st Leg  
214  
           
Sunday 20 Feb 2011     A-League Elimination Final  
215  
           
Monday 21 Feb 2011          
216  
           
Tuesday 22 Feb 2011          
217  
           
Wednesday 23 Feb 2011          
218  
           
Thursday 24 Feb 2011          
219  
             
Friday 25 Feb 2011     A-League Minor Semi-Final  
220  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 26 Feb 2011     A-League Major Semi-Final - 2nd Leg  
221  
           
Sunday 27 Feb 2011          
222  
           
Monday 28 Feb 2011          
223  
           
Tuesday 01 Mar 2011          
224  
           
Wednesday 02 Mar 2011          
225  
           
Thursday 03 Mar 2011          
226  
             
Friday 04 Mar 2011          
227  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 05 Mar 2011     A-League Preliminary Final  
228  
           
Sunday 06 Mar 2011          
229  
           
Monday 07 Mar 2011          
230  
           
Tuesday 08 Mar 2011          
231  
           
Wednesday 09 Mar 2011          
232  
           
Thursday 10 Mar 2011          
233  
             
Friday 11 Mar 2011          
234  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 12 Mar 2011     A-League GRAND FINAL  
235  
           
Sunday 13 Mar 2011          
236  
           
Monday 14 Mar 2011          
237  
           
Tuesday 15 Mar 2011          
238  
           
Wednesday 16 Mar 2011          
239  
           
Thursday 17 Mar 2011          
240  
             
Friday 18 Mar 2011          
241  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 19 Mar 2011          
242  
           
Sunday 20 Mar 2011          
243  
           
Monday 21 Mar 2011          
244  
           
Tuesday 22 Mar 2011          
245  
           
Wednesday 23 Mar 2011          
246  
           
Thursday 24 Mar 2011          
247  
             
Friday 25 Mar 2011          
248  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 26 Mar 2011          
249  
           
Sunday 27 Mar 2011          
250  
           
Monday 28 Mar 2011          
251  
           
Tuesday 29 Mar 2011          
252  
           
Wednesday 30 Mar 2011          
253  
           
Thursday 31 Mar 2011          
254  
             
Friday 01 Apr 2011          
255  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 02 Apr 2011          
256  
           
Sunday 03 Apr 2011          
257  
Daylight Saving ends          
Monday 04 Apr 2011          
258  
           
Tuesday 05 Apr 2011          
259  
           
Wednesday 06 Apr 2011          
260  
           
Thursday 07 Apr 2011          
261  
             
Friday 08 Apr 2011          
262  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 09 Apr 2011          
263  
           
Sunday 10 Apr 2011          
264  
           
Monday 11 Apr 2011          
265  
           
Tuesday 12 Apr 2011          
266  
           
Wednesday 13 Apr 2011          
267  
           
Thursday 14 Apr 2011          
268  
             
Friday 15 Apr 2011          
269  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 16 Apr 2011          
270  
           
Sunday 17 Apr 2011          
271  
           
Monday 18 Apr 2011          
272  
           
Tuesday 19 Apr 2011          
273  
           
Wednesday 20 Apr 2011          
274  
           
Thursday 21 Apr 2011          
275  
             
Friday 22 Apr 2011          
276  
Good Friday          
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 23 Apr 2011          
277  
Easter Saturday          
Sunday 24 Apr 2011          
278  
           
Monday 25 Apr 2011          
279  
E Monday / ANZAC Day          
Tuesday 26 Apr 2011          
280  
           
Wednesday 27 Apr 2011          
281  
           
Thursday 28 Apr 2011          
282  
             
Friday 29 Apr 2011          
283  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 30 Apr 2011          
284  
           
Sunday 01 May 2011          
285  
           
Monday 02 May 2011          
286  
           
Tuesday 03 May 2011          
287  
           
Wednesday 04 May 2011          
288  
           
Thursday 05 May 2011          
289  
             
Friday 06 May 2011          
290  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 07 May 2011          
291  
           
Sunday 08 May 2011          
292  
           
Monday 09 May 2011          
293  
           
Tuesday 10 May 2011          
294  
           
Wednesday 11 May 2011          
295  
           
Thursday 12 May 2011          
296  
             
Friday 13 May 2011          
297  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 14 May 2011          
298  
           
Sunday 15 May 2011          
299  
           
Monday 16 May 2011          
300  
           
Tuesday 17 May 2011          
301  
           
Wednesday 18 May 2011          
302  
           
Thursday 19 May 2011          
303  
             
Friday 20 May 2011          
304  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 21 May 2011          
305  
           
Sunday 22 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 1 Roland Garros
306  
           
Monday 23 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 1 Roland Garros
307  
           
Tuesday 24 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 1 Roland Garros
308  
           
Wednesday 25 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 2 Roland Garros
309  
           
Thursday 26 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 2 Roland Garros
310  
             
Friday 27 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 3 Roland Garros
311  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 28 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 3 Roland Garros
312  
           
Sunday 29 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 4 Roland Garros
313  
           
Monday 30 May 2011 7:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Round 4 Roland Garros
314  
           
Tuesday 31 May 2011 9:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Quarter Final Roland Garros
315  
           
Wednesday 01 Jun 2011 9:00pm 3:00am Tennis French Open - Quarter Final Roland Garros
316  
           
Thursday 02 Jun 2011 10:00pm 2:00pm Tennis French Open - Womens Semis Roland Garros
317  
             
Friday 03 Jun 2011 10:00pm 2:00pm Tennis French Open - Mens Semis Roland Garros
318  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 04 Jun 2011 10:00pm 12:00pm Tennis French Open - Womens Final Roland Garros
319  
           
Sunday 05 Jun 2011 10:00pm 1:00am Tennis French Open - Mens Final Roland Garros
320  
           
Monday 06 Jun 2011          
321  
           
Tuesday 07 Jun 2011          
322  
           
Wednesday 08 Jun 2011          
323  
           
Thursday 09 Jun 2011          
324  
             
Friday 10 Jun 2011          
325  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 11 Jun 2011          
326  
           
Sunday 12 Jun 2011          
327  
           
Monday 13 Jun 2011          
328  
Queen's Birthday          
Tuesday 14 Jun 2011          
329  
           
Wednesday 15 Jun 2011          
330  
           
Thursday 16 Jun 2011          
331  
             
Friday 17 Jun 2011          
332  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 18 Jun 2011          
333  
           
Sunday 19 Jun 2011          
334  
           
Monday 20 Jun 2011          
335  
           
Tuesday 21 Jun 2011          
336  
           
Wednesday 22 Jun 2011          
337  
           
Thursday 23 Jun 2011          
338  
             
Friday 24 Jun 2011          
339  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 25 Jun 2011          
340  
           
Sunday 26 Jun 2011          
341  
           
Monday 27 Jun 2011          
342  
           
Tuesday 28 Jun 2011          
343  
           
Wednesday 29 Jun 2011          
344  
           
Thursday 30 Jun 2011          
345  
             
Friday 01 Jul 2011          
346  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 02 Jul 2011          
347  
           
Sunday 03 Jul 2011          
348  
           
Monday 04 Jul 2011          
349  
           
Tuesday 05 Jul 2011          
350  
           
Wednesday 06 Jul 2011          
351  
           
Thursday 07 Jul 2011          
352  
             
Friday 08 Jul 2011          
353  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 09 Jul 2011          
354  
           
Sunday 10 Jul 2011          
355  
           
Monday 11 Jul 2011          
356  
           
Tuesday 12 Jul 2011          
357  
           
Wednesday 13 Jul 2011          
358  
           
Thursday 14 Jul 2011          
359  
             
Friday 15 Jul 2011          
360  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 16 Jul 2011          
361  
           
Sunday 17 Jul 2011          
362  
           
Monday 18 Jul 2011          
363  
           
Tuesday 19 Jul 2011          
364  
           
Wednesday 20 Jul 2011          
365  
           
Thursday 21 Jul 2011          
366  
             
Friday 22 Jul 2011          
367  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 23 Jul 2011          
368  
           
Sunday 24 Jul 2011          
369  
           
Monday 25 Jul 2011          
370  
           
Tuesday 26 Jul 2011          
371  
           
Wednesday 27 Jul 2011          
372  
           
Thursday 28 Jul 2011          
373  
             
Friday 29 Jul 2011          
374  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 30 Jul 2011          
375  
           
Sunday 31 Jul 2011          
376  
           
Monday 01 Aug 2011          
377  
           
Tuesday 02 Aug 2011          
378  
           
Wednesday 03 Aug 2011          
379  
           
Thursday 04 Aug 2011          
380  
             
Friday 05 Aug 2011          
381  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 06 Aug 2011          
382  
           
Sunday 07 Aug 2011          
383  
           
Monday 08 Aug 2011          
384  
           
Tuesday 09 Aug 2011          
385  
           
Wednesday 10 Aug 2011          
386  
           
Thursday 11 Aug 2011          
387  
             
Friday 12 Aug 2011          
388  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 13 Aug 2011          
389  
           
Sunday 14 Aug 2011          
390  
           
Monday 15 Aug 2011          
391  
           
Tuesday 16 Aug 2011          
392  
           
Wednesday 17 Aug 2011          
393  
           
Thursday 18 Aug 2011          
394  
             
Friday 19 Aug 2011          
395  
           
Day Date Start Finish Venue
Saturday 20 Aug 2011          
396