FRENCH OPEN
Roland Garros - 24th May to 7th June 2009.
Mens Singles - Final
2 - Roger Federer (SUI)
d
23 - Robin Soderling (SWE)
6-1 7-6 6-4

Womens Singles – Final
7 - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
d
1 - Dinara Safina (RUS)
6-4 6-2

Mens Doubles – Final
3 - Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Leander Paes (IND)
d
Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Dick Norman (BEL)
3-6 6-3 6-2

Womens Doubles – Final
3 - Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Virginia Ruano Pascual
(ESP)
d
12 - Victoria Azarenka (BLR)/Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-1 6-1

Mixed Doubles - Final
1 - Liezel Huber (USA)/Bob Bryan (USA)
d
Vania King (USA)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)
5-7 7-6 [10-7]

Boys Singles - Final
Daniel Berta (SWE)
d
11 - Gianni Mina (FRA)
6-1 3-6 6-3

Girls Singles - Final
9 - Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
d
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
6-3 6-2

Junior Boys Doubles - Final
Marin Draganja (CRO)/Dino Marcan (CRO)
d
4 - Guilherme Clezar (BRA)/Liang-Chi Huang (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Junior Girls Doubles - Final
2 - Elena Bogdan (ROU)/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
d
3 - Timea Babos (HUN)/Heather Watson (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]

Mens Wheelchair Singles – Final
1 - Shingo Kunieda (JPN)
d
2 - Stephane Houdet (FRA)
6-3 3-6 6-3

Womens Wheelchair Singles - Final
1 - Esther Vergeer (NED)
d
2 - Korie Homan (NED)
6-2 7-5

Mens Wheelchair Doubles - Final
1 - Stephane Houdet (FRA)/Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
d
Robin Ammerlaan (NED)/Maikel Scheffers (NED)
6-2 7-5

Womens Wheelchair Doubles - Final
1 - Korie Homan (NED)/Esther Vergeer (NED)
d
Annick Sevenans (BEL)/Aniek Van Koot (NED)
6-2 6-3
SEEDWATCH - Mens Singles

1 – Rafael Nadal (ESP) - Eliminated Round 4
2 - Roger Federer (SUI) - CHAMPION
3 - Andy Murray (GBR) - Eliminated Quarter Final
4 - Novak Djokovic (SRB) - Eliminated Round 3
5 - Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Eliminate Semi Final
6 - Andy Roddick (USA) - Eliminated Round 4
7 - Gilles Simon (FRA) - Eliminated Round 3
8 - Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Eliminated Round 4
9 - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)- Eliminated Round 4
10 - Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Eliminated Quart Final
11 - Gael Monfils (FRA) - Eliminated Quarter Final
12 - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) - Elminated Semi Final
13 - Marin Cilic (CRO) - Eliminated Round 4
14 - David Ferrer (ESP) - Eliminated Round 3
15 - James Blake (USA) - Eliminated Round 1
16 - Tommy Robredo (ESP) - Eliminated Quarter Final
17 - Stanislas Wawrinka - Eliminated Round 3
18 - Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Eliminated Round 3
19 - Tomas Berdych (CZE) - Eliminated Round 1
20 - Marat Safin (RUS) - Eliminated Round 2
21 - Dmitry Tursinov (RUS) - Eliminated Round 1
22 - Mardy Fish (USA) - Eliminated Round 1
23 - Robin Soderling (SWE) - RUNNER UP
24 - Jurgen Melzer (AUT) - Eliminated Round 3
25 - Igor Andreev (RUS) - Eliminated Round 3
26 - Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - Eliminated Round 1
27 - Rainer Schuettler (GER) - Eliminated Round 1
28 - Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - Eliminated Round 2
29 - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - Eliminated Round 4
30 - Viktor Hanescu (ROU) - Eliminated Round 4
31 - Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Eliminated Round 3
32 - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - Eliminated Round 3
SEEDWATCH - Womens Singles

1 - Dinara Safina (RUS) - RUNNER UP
2 - Serena Williams (USA) - Eliminated Quarter Final
3 - Venus Williams (USA) - Eliminated Round 3
4 - Elena Dementieva (RUS) - Eliminated Round 3
5 - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) - Eliminated Round 4
6 - Vera Zvonareva (RUS) - Withdrawn
7 - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) - CHAMPION
8 - Ana Ivanovic (SRB) - Eliminated Round 4
9 - Victoria Azarenka (BLR) - Eliminated Quarter Final
10 - Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) - Eliminated Round 3
11 - Nadia Petrova (RUS) - Eliminated Round 2
12 - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) - Eliminated Round 4
13 - Marion Bartoli (FRA) - Eliminated Round 2
14 - Flavia Pennetta (ITA) - Eliminated Round 1
15 - Jie Zheng (CHN) - Eliminated Round 2
16 - Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) - Eliminated Round 1
17 - Patty Schnyder (SUI) - Eliminated Round 1
18 - Anabel Medina Garriques (ESP) - Eliminated Rnd 2
19 - Kaia Kanepi (EST) - Eliminated Round 1
20 - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) - Eliminated Semi Final
21 - Alize Cornet (FRA) - Eliminated Round 2
22 - Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) - Eliminated Round 3
23 - Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) - Eliminated Round 1
24 - Aleksandra Wozniak (POL) - Eliminated Round 4
25 - Na Li (CHN) - Eliminated Round 4
26 - Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) - Eliminated Round 1
27 - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - Eliminatd Rnd 3
28 - Sybile Bammer (AUT) - Eliminated Round 2
29 - Agnes Szavay (HUN) - Eliminated Round 4
30 - Samantha Stosur (AUS) - Eliminated Semi Final
31 - Shuai Peng (CHN) - Eliminated Round 1
32 - Iveta Benesova (CZE) - Eliminated Round 3