US OPEN
Monday 25th August to Monday 8th September 2008.
SEEDWATCH - Mens Singles

1 - Rafael Nadal (ESP) - Eliminated semi final
2 - Roger Federer (SUI) - CHAMPION
3 - Novak Djokovic (SRB) - Eliminated semi final
4 - David Ferrer (ESP) - Eliminated round 3
5 - Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Eliminated round 4
6 - Andy Murray (GBR) - Runner Up
7 - David Nalbandian (ARG) - Eliminated round 3
8 - Andy Roddick (USA) - Eliminated quarter final
9 - James Blake (USA) - Eliminated round 3
10 - Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) - Eliminated round 4
11 - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) - Eliminated round 4
12 - Richard Gasquet (FRA) - Eliminated round 1
13 - Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Eliminated round 3
14 - Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - Eliminated round 3
15 - Tommy Robredo (ESP) - Eliminated round 4
16 - Gilles Simon (FRA) - Eliminated round 3
17 -Juan Martin Del Potro(ARG) - Eliminated quarters
18 - Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Eliminated round 3
19 - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Eliminated round 3
20 - Nikolas Kiefer (GER) - Eliminated round 1
21  - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - withdrawn
22 - Tomas Berdych (CZE) - Eliminated round 1
23 - Igor Andreev (RUS) - Eliminated round 4
24 - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - Eliminated round 2
25 - Philipp Kolschreiber (GER) - Eliminated round 2
26 - Dmitry Tursinov (RUS) - Eliminated round 3
27 - Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - Eliminated round 1
28 - Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Eliminated round 3
29 - Juan Monaco (ARG) - Eliminated round 1
30 - Marin Cilic (CRO) - Eliminated round 3
31 - Andreas Seppi (ITA) - Eliminated round 3
32 - Gael Monfils (FRA) - Eliminated round 4
SEEDWATCH - Womens Singles

1 - Ana Ivanovic (SRB) - Eliminated round 2
2 - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) - Runner Up
3 - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) - Eliminated round 3
4 - Serena Williams (USA) - CHAMPION
5 - Elena Dementieva (RUS) - Eliminated semi final
6 - Dinara Safina (RUS) - Eliminated semi final
7 - Venus Williams (USA) - Eliminated quarter final
8 - Vera Zvonareva (RUS) - Eliminated round 2
9 - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) - Eliminated round 4
10 - Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) - Eliminated round 1
11 - Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) - Eliminated round 1
12 - Marion Bartoli (FRA) - Eliminated round 4
13 - Agnes Szavay (HUN) - Eliminated round 2
14 - Victoria Azarenka (BLR) - Eliminated round 3
15 - Patty Schnyder (SUI) - Eliminated quarter final
16 - Flavia Pennetta (ITA) - Eliminated quarter final
17 - Alize Cornet (FRA) Eliminated round 3
18 - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) - Eliminated round 3
19 - Nadia Petrova (RUS) - Eliminated round 3
20 - Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) - Eliminated round 2
21 - Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) - Eliminated round 4
22 - Maria Kirilenko (RUS) - Eliminated round 1
23 - Lindsay Devenport (USA) - Eliminated round 3
24 - Shahar Peer (ISR) - Eliminated round 1
25 - Francesca Schiavone (ITA) - Eliminated round 2
26 - Anabel Medina Garriques (ESP) - Eliminated R2
27 - Alona Bondarenko (UKR) - Eliminated round 3
28 - Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) - Eliminated round 4
29 - Sybille Bammer (AUT) - Eliminated quarter final
30 - Ai Sugiyama (JPN) - Eliminated round 3
31 - Virginie Razzano (FRA) - Eliminated round 1
32 - Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) - Eliminated round 4
MENS SINGLES FINAL
2 - Roger Federer (SUI)
d
6 Andy Murray (GBR)
6-2 7-5 6-2

WOMENS SINGLES FINAL
4 - Serena Williams (USA)
d
2 - Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
6-4 7-5

MENS DOUBLES FINAL
2 - Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA)
d
7 - Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Leander Paes (IND)
7-6 7-6

WOMENS DOUBLES FINAL
1 - Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (USA)
d
10 - Lisa Raymond (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-3 7-6

MIXED DOUBLES FINAL
5 - Cara Black (ZIM)/Leander Paes (IND)
d
Liezel Huber (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-6 6-4

JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES FINAL
3 - Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
d
Devin Britton (USA)
6-4 6-3

JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES FINAL
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
d
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN)
7-6 6-1

JUNIOR BOYS DOUBLES FINAL
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)/Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
d
2 - Henri Kontinen(FIN)/Christopher Rungkat(INA)
7-6 3-6 [10-8]

JUNIOR GIRLS DOUBLES FINAL
3 - Noppawan Lertcheewakarn(THA)/Sandra Roma (SWE)
d
Mallory Burdette (USA)/Sloane Stephens (USA)
6-0 6-2