THE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 - Wimbledon, GBR
Monday 222nd June - Sunday 5th July 2011.
Mens Singles,Final
2 - Roger Federer(SUI)
d
6 - Andy Roddick(USA)
5-7 7-6 7-6 3-6 16-14

Womens Singles, Final
2 - Serena Williams(USA)
d
3 - Venus Williams(USA)
7-6 6-2

Mens Doubles, Final
2 - Daniel Nestor(CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)
d
1 - Bob Bryan(USA)/Mike Bryan(USA)
7-6 6-7 7-6 6-3

Womens Doubles, Final
4 - Serena Williams(USA)/Venus Williams(USA)
d
3 - Samantha Stosur(AUS)/Rennae Stubbs(AUS)
7-6 6-4

Mixed Doubles, Final
9 - Mark Knowles(BAH)/Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)
d
1 - Leander Paes(IND)/Cara Black(ZIM)
7-5 6-3

Boys Singles, Final
Andrey Kuznetsov(RUS)
d
Jordan Cox(USA)
4-6 6-2 6-2

Girls Singles, Final
4 - Noppawan Lertcheewakarn(THA)
d
1 - Kristina Mladenovic(FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-1

Boys Doubles, Final
Pierre-Hugues Herbert(FRA)/Kevin Krawietz(GER)
d
Julien Obry(FRA)/Adrien Puget(FRA)
6-7 6-2 12-10

Girls Doubles, Final
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn(THA)/Sally Peers(AUS)
d
2 - Kristina Mladenovic(FRA)/Silvia Njiric(CRO)
6-1 6-1

Mens Wheelchair Doubles, Final
Stephane Houdet(FRA)/Michael Jeremiasz(FRA)
d
Robin Ammerlaan(NED)/Shingo Kunieda(JPN)
1-6 6-4 [7-3]

Womens Wheelchair Doubles, Final
Korie Homan(NED)/Esther Vergeer(NED)
d
Daniela Di Toro(AUS)/Lucy Shuker(GBR)
6-1 6-3
SEEDWATCH - Mens Singles

1 - Rafael Nadal (ESP) - Withdrawn
2 - Roger Federer (SUI) - CHAMPION
3 - Andy Murray (GBR) - Eliminated Semi Final
4 - Novak Djokovic (SRB) - Eliminated Quarter Final
5 - Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - Eliminated Round 2
6 - Andy Roddick (USA) - Runner Up
7 - Fernando Verdasco (ESP) - Eliminated Round 4
8 - Gilles Simon (FRA) - Eliminated Round 4
9 - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Eliminated Round 3
10 - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) - Eliminated Round 3
11 - Marin Cilic (CRO) - Eliminated Round 3
12 - Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) - Eliminated Round 3
13 - Robin Soderling (SWE) - Eliminated Round 4
14 - Marat Safin (RUS) - Eliminated Round 1
15 - Tommy Robredo (ESP) - Eliminated Round 3
16 - David Ferrer (ESP) - Eliminated Round 3
17 - James Blake (USA) - Eliminated Round 1
18 - Rainer Schuttler (GER) - Eliminated Round 2
19 - Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) - Eliminated Round 4
20 - Tomas Berdych (CZE) - Eliminated Round 4
21 - Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - Eliminated Round 1
22 - Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - Eliminated Quarter Final
23 - Radek Stepanek (CZE) - Eliminated Round 4
24 - Tommy Haas (GER) - Eliminated Semi Final
25 - Dmitry Tursinov (RUS) - Eliminated Round 1
26 - Jurgen Melzer (AUT) - Eliminated Round 3
27 - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - Eliminated Round 3
28 - Mardy Fish (USA) - Eliminated Round 3
29 - Igor Andreev (RUS) - Eliminated Round 4
30 - Viktor Troicki (SRB) - Eliminated Round 3
31 - Victor Hanescu (ROU) - Eliminated Round 3
32 - Albert Montanes (ESP) - Eliminated Round 3
SEEDWATCH - Womens Singles

1 - Dinara Safina (RUS) - Eliminated Semi Final
2 - Serena Williams (USA) - CHAMPION
3 - Venus Williams (USA) - Runner Up
4 - Elena Dementieva (RUS) - Through to Semi Final
5 - Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) - Eliminated Round 3
6 - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) - Eliminated Round 3
7 - Vera Zvonareva (RUS) - Eliminated Round 3
8 - Victoria Azarenka (BLR) - Eliminated Quarter Final
9 - Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) - Eliminated Round 4
10 - Nadia Petrova (RUS) - Eliminated Round 4
11 - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) - Eliminated Quaters
12 - Marion Bartoli (FRA) - Eliminated Round 3
13 - Ana Ivanovic (SRB) - Eliminated Round 4
14 - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) - Eliminated Round 3
15 - Flavia Pennetta (ITA) - Eliminated Round 3
16 - Jie Zheng (CHN) - Eliminated Round 2
17 - Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) -Eliminated Round 4
18 - Samantha Stosur (AUS) - Eliminated Round 3
19 - Na Li (CHN) - Eliminated Round 3
20 - Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) - Eliminated Rnd 3
21 - Patty Schnyder (SUI) - Eliminated Round 1
22 - Alize Cornet (FRA) - Eliminated Round 1
23 - Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) - Eliminated Round 1
24 - Maria Sharapova (RUS) - Eliminated Round 2
25 - Kaia Kanepi (EST) - Eliminated Round 1
26 - Virginie Razzano (FRA) - Eliminated Round 4
27 - Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) - Eliminated Round 2
28 - Sorana Cirstea (ROU) - Eliminated Round 3
29 - Sybile Bammer (AUT) - Eliminated Round 1
30 - Agnes Szavay (HUN) - Eliminated Round 1
31 - Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - Elim Round 2
32 - Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) - Eliminated Round 1